[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]MINOR SEMINARIANS 2022 – 2023
FORMATION HOUSE SEMINARIANS, CHENGALPATTU
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Adhavan F (as) John Albert | Thandalam | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
02. | Antony Rosariyo F | Malaiyadivaram | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
03. | Arul Prakash A | Sriperumbudur | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
04. | Edwin S (as) Edwin Mathew | Otteri | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
05. | Prakash E (as) Lourdhu Anthony | Porur Nugumbel | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
06. | Manoj T | Gandhi Nagar | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
07. | Peter Raj U | Vedanthangal | Formation | SJMS, Chengalpattu |
COLLEGE SEMINARIANS, LOYOLA HOSTEL, CHENNAI
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Akash J | Pavunjur | 1st Yr – History | Loyola College |
02. | Anish K | Sendivakkam | 1st Yr – History | Loyola College |
03. | Daniel Thomas L | Dharkast | 1st Yr – Plant Biology | Loyola College |
04. | Dhanush S | Vedanthangal | 1st Yr – Sociology | Loyola College |
05. | Immanuel Karthikeyan S | Chengalpattu | 1st Yr – Eng. Literature | Loyola College |
06. | Jayaganth K | R. Palayam | 1st Yr – History | Loyola College |
07. | Johnson Jayaraj J | M. N. Kandigai | 2nd Yr – Eng. Literature | Loyola College |
08. | Madhan P | Chromepet | 2nd Yr – Physics | Loyola College |
09. | Santhosh Kumar L | K K Pudur | 2nd Yr – History | Loyola College |
10. | Joseph Franklin S | Tambaram | 3rd Yr – Eng. Literature | Loyola College |
11. | Richard R | Sengattur | 3rd Yr – Eng. Literature | Loyola College |
SPIRITUAL YEAR SEMINARIANS, KARAYANCHAVADI
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Charles Tony S | Valarpuram | Spirituality | MMPS, Poovai |
02. | Hivan Jose Tamizharasan A | K K Pudur | Spirituality | MMPS, Poovai |
03. | Jayaseelan A | Vedanthangal | Spirituality | MMPS, Poovai |
04. | Martin Ajay V | Palnellore | Spirituality | MMPS, Poovai |
05. | Vignesh T | Vedanthangal | Spirituality | MMPS, Poovai |
MAJOR SEMINARIANS 2022 – 2023
PHILOSOPHERS – 1st YEAR
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Ignatious Antony G | K K Pudur | 1st Yr – Philosophy | SHS, Poovai |
02. | Ignesh Kumar F | Mannurpet | 1st Yr – Philosophy | SHS, Poovai |
03. | Justin V | Sendivakkam | 1st Yr – Philosophy | SHS, Poovai |
04. | Kabilan Jayaseelan A | St. Thomas Mount | 1st Yr – Philosophy | SHS, Poovai |
05. | Selvam J | Oragadam | 1st Yr – Philosophy | SHS, Poovai |
PHILOSOPHERS – 1st YEAR
REGENTS
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF MINISTRY |
01. | Madhan Babu G | Thatchur | Regent | Minor Seminary |
02. | Tamilselvan G | Ammaiappanallur | Regent | Kovalam |
THEOLOGIANS – 1ST YEAR
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Ashok J P | Sendivakkam | 1st Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
02. | Raji D | Pammal | 1st Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
03. | Franklin Surya D | Elapakkam | 1st Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
04. | Gabriel A | K K Pudur | 1st Yr – Theology | Francesco, Trichy |
05. | Pushparaj J | Melrosapuram | 1st Yr – Theology | Francesco, Trichy |
THEOLOGIANS – 2ND YEAR
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Alex Ananda Raj R | Chingleput | 2nd Yr – Theology | PS, Pune |
02. | Anbarasu A | Ammaiappanallur | 2nd Yr – Theology | PS, Pune |
03. | John Paul C | Maraimalai Nagar | 2nd Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
04. | Jerry C | Ongur | 2nd Yr – Theology | St. Paul’s, Trichy |
05. | Madhivanan A | Mambakkam | 2nd Yr – Theology | St. Paul’s, Trichy |
06. | Wilfred Antony Raj G | St. Thomas Mount | 2nd Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
07. | Wilson Kumar G S | M N Kandigai | 2nd Yr – Theology | SHS, Poovai |
THEOLOGIANS – 3RD YEAR
S.NO. | NAME | PARISH | YEAR OF STUDY | PLACE OF STUDY |
01. | Louie Britto Y | Thatchur | 3rd Yr – Theology | MSS, Kolkatta |
02. | Arockia Selvadeepan R | Manapakkam | 3rd Yr – Theology | PS, Pune |
DEACONS
01. | Amulraj V | St. Thomas Mount | Deacon | MSS, Kolkatta |
02. | Charles C | Acharapakkam | Deacon | PS, Pune |
03. | Gerald Raja Pandian D | Madurantagam | Deacon | SHS, Poovai |
04. | Francis Gladwin T | Vanuvampet | Deacon | SHS, Poovai |
05. | Jesudoss S | Chromepet | Deacon | Francesco, Trichy |
06. | Joseph R | Perungudi | Deacon | MSS, Kolkatta |
07. | Maria Anand Raj V | Valan Nagar | Deacon | SHS, Poovai |
08. | Selvam R | Mambakkam | Deacon | PS, Pune |
DIOCESE OF CHINGLEPUT SEMINARIANS – A GLANCE
S.NO. | PLACE | COUNT |
01 | Formation House | 01 |
02 | College Seminarians | 15 |
1st Year College | 04 | |
2nd Year College | 05 | |
3rd Year College | 06 | |
03 | Spiritual Year | 04 |
04 | Philosophers | 05 |
1st Year Philosophy | 02 | |
2nd Year Philosophy | 03 | |
05 | Regents | 02 |
06 | Theologians | 14 |
1st Year Theology | 05 | |
2nd Year Theology | 07 | |
3rd Year Theology | 02 | |
07 | Deacons | 08 |
Total Seminarians | 49 |
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]